Skip to main content

Staff Directory

District 287  -  (208) 835-3791
Name & Email Role

Acord, Suzette 

District Secretary/Accounts Payable

Blazzard, Jake

Transportation Supervisor
Malm, Brad   Superintendent, THS Principal      
Noppe, Thomas Computer/Network Coordinator/Technician   
Priebe, Theresa Business Manager/Clerk/Treasurer

 

 

Troy Jr-Sr High School  -  (208) 835-2361

Name & Email Roles
Bailey, Heather Custodian
Blazzard, Jacob Maintenance Supervisor

Bruns, Matt

Science Teacher

Carlstrom, Kelly

PE & Health Teacher 

Christensen, Jessica IDLA Coordinator/RTI Coordinator
Dail, Aaron

Social Studies Teacher
mrdail.weebly.com

Ecklund, Michelle RTI Tutor, Special Education Aide
Egbert, Maude Maintenance                                       
Fuller, Alexis

Counselor

Hoffman, Sam

Ag Science Teacher

Jones, DeLaney Special Education Aide
Kovisto, Krystal

Math

Malm, Brad Superintendent, Principal
McGraw, Mallory

Special Education Teacher

Schetzle, Janet Secretary/Registrar
Spence, Zachary

Math/Science

Stoner, James

Dean of Students/Business Education Teacher/BPA Advisor/Athletic Director/Drivers Education Instructor, Title IX Coordinator

Stoner, Tera  

Music 

Wells, Guy

Physical Education/Spanish
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JDaES_sA62k01MX6hug3WJ0Wah78kKJ7ftifP1TorZw

whitepinebasketballcamp.weebly.com

Williams, Laura Library Aide 

 

Troy Elementary School - (208) 835-4261
Name & Email Roles
Bohman, Alison

Fifth Grade

Bollman, Kathleen Para Professional
Buchanan, Loni Para Professional
Cannon, Senica Secretary, Testing Coordinator
Eby, Laurel Title I Aide   
Egbert, Maude    Maintenance, Custodian
Espy, Kaitlyn Para Professional
Espy, Kim Title I Aide/Speech Aide
Foote, Allison

Special Education Teacher 

Fuller, Alexis

Counselor

Hazeltine, Lisa Para Professional
Heath, Kami 

Kindergarten Teacher

Port, Shirley Special Education Aide / Crossing Guard
Renfrow, Jessica

First Grade Teacher

Sandquist, Moreesa    

Third Grade 

Starks, Maddalynn                         

Second Grade

Stoner, Tera

Music 

Sullins, Anna

Fourth Grade

Tibbals, Crystal

Sixth Grade

Vogt, Klaire Principal, Federal Programs Coordinator, Special Ed Director
Wells, Guy

PE Teacher

White, Emily

Title I Teacher/Math Intervention 

Whitehall, Jeremi Special Ed Aide
Williams, Laura  Library Aide 

 

Kitchen Staff - (208) 835-4261
Name & Email Role
Ross, Gabriella Food Service Supervisor
Cannon, Senica   School Lunch Cashier    
Spencer, Ruby Head Cook
Haarr, Haley Assistant Cook, Kitchen Helper