Skip to main content

Staff Directory

District 287  -  (208) 835-3791
Name & Email Role
Acord, Suzette District Secretary/Accounts Payable
Kathanimane, Matt Transportation Supervisor
Malm, Brad     Superintendent, THS Principal      
Noppe, Thomas Computer/Network Coordinator/Technician   
Priebe, Theresa Business Manager/Clerk/Treasurer

 

Troy Jr-Sr High School  -  (208) 835-2361
Name & Email Roles
Bailey, Heather Custodian
Bovard, Heather Special Education Aide
Bruns, Matt Science Teacher
Carlstrom, Kelly    PE & Health Teacher 
Christensen, Jessica IDLA Coordinator/RTI Coordinator
Cinkovich, Joan English Teacher
classroom.google.com
Cox, Mallory Special Education Teacher 
Dail, Aaron Social Studies Teacher
mrdail.weebly.com
Ecklund, Michelle RTI Tutor
Egbert, Maude    Maintenance                                       
Friend, Suzanne Special Education Aide, Afternoon Bus Aide
Gash, Steffen    Special Education Aide    
Gordon, Michelle Special Education Aide
Hoffman, Sam Ag Science Teacher
Kovisto, Krystal Math
Malm, Brad Superintendent, Principal
McFall, Bill Science Teacher
Morris, Shannon Counselor 
Nelson, Lisa English/Speech/Art Teacher
classroom.google.com
Schetzle, Janet Secretary/Registrar
Seevers, Amanda    Custodian
Seevers, Michael  Custodian
Sonnenberg, Lathen  Custodian
Stoner, James Dean of Students/Business Education Teacher/BPA Advisor/Athletic Director/Drivers Education Instructor, Title IX Coordinator
Stoner, Tera  Music 
Wells, Guy Physical Education/Spanish
whitepinebasketballcamp.weebly.com
 Williams, Laura Library Aide 

 

Troy Elementary School - (208) 835-4261
Name & Email Roles
Bohman, Alison Fifth Grade
Cannon, Senica Secretary, Testing Coordinator
Eby, Laurel Title I Aide   
Ecklund, Michelle Kindergarten Aide
Egbert, Maude    Maintenance 
Espe, Carol Special Education Aide
Espy, Kim Title I Aide/Speech Aide
Foote, Allison Special Education Teacher 
Heath, Kami  Kindergarten Teacher
Trina Hunt Special Education Aide
Morris, Shannon Counselor
Port, Shirley Special Education Aide / Crossing Guard
Renfrow, Jessica First Grade Teacher
Sandquist, Moreesa       Third Grade             
Seevers, Amanda  Custodian
Starks, Maddalynn                               Second Grade 
Stoner, Tera Music 
Sullins, Anna Fourth Grade
Tibbals, Crystal Sixth Grade
Vogt, Klaire Principal, Federal Programs Coordinator, Special Ed Director
Wells, Guy PE Teacher
White, Emily Title I Teacher/Math Intervention   
Whitehall, Jeremi Special Ed Aide
Williams, Laura  Library Aide 
Yockey, Connie Title I Aide/ Crossing Guard

 

Kitchen Staff - (208) 835-4261
Name & Email Role
Cannon, Senica       School Lunch Cashier    
Grove, Kendra    Food Service Supervisor
McKown, Debbie Cook
Spencer, Ruby Assistant Cook